Maschenhub

IRIDA design

All 35 yarns by IRIDA design on Maschenhub

Lace (2)

NameFiberRun LengthNeedle SizeGaugePrice from
Irida Fluff: Alpaca, Seide Und Yak42% baby alpaca, 13% merino wool, 10% yak, 35% silk400m/50g––28.00 €
Seide Und Extrafein Merino Fluff70% silk, 30% merino wool400m/50g––30.00 €

Fingering (15)

NameFiberRun LengthNeedle SizeGaugePrice from
Baby Camel & Seide50% camel, 50% silk400m/100g––35.00 €
Edelgarn Mit Yak Und Seide, 434m/100g65% merino wool, 20% silk, 15% yak434m/100g––32.00 €
Irida Hightwist Sockenwolle75% merino wool, 25% polyamide425m/100g––15.00 €
Irida Mohair-Sockenwolle65% merino wool, 20% polyamide, 15% kid mohair425m/100g––20.00 €
Irida Sockenwolle 75/2575% wool, 25% polyamide420m/100g––15.00 €
Irida Sockenwolle 80/2080% wool, 20% polyamide400m/100g–––
Irida Tweed-Sockenwolle75% wool, 20% polyamide, 5% viscose420m/100g––15.00 €
Irida YAK-Sockenwolle65% merino wool, 20% polyamide, 15% other425m/100g––20.00 €
IRIDA-Baby Alpaca70% baby alpaca, 20% silk, 10% cashmere400m/100g––32.00 €
Irida-bfl, Seide Und Kaschmir20% silk, 10% cashmere, 70% other400m/100g––30.00 €
Merino Extrafine & Baby Camel90% wool, 10% camel400m/100g––27.00 €
Merino-Seide70% merino wool, 30% silk450m/100g––25.00 €
Merino-Seide Tweed70% merino wool, 30% silk400m/100g––25.00 €
Merinowolle100% wool400m/100g––20.00 €
Schurwolle Mit Lurex88% wool, 12% metallic400m/100g––20.00 €

Sport (8)

NameFiberRun LengthNeedle SizeGaugePrice from
Alpaca-Wollmischung0% alpaca, 30% wool, 40% polyamide, 30% other333m/100g––15.00 €
Irida Kidmohair-Merino65% kid mohair, 5% merino wool, 30% other175m/50g––16.00 €
Irida Seide Und Mohair69% silk, 22% kid mohair, 9% polyamide350m/100g––37.50 €
Irida Yak Und Seide60% merino wool, 20% silk, 20% yak366m/100g––30.00 €
IRIDA-Baby Suri Fluff69% silk, 21% alpaca, 10% polyamide350m/100g––32.00 €
IRIDA-Merinowolle100% wool350m/100g––15.00 €
Mannheimer Zebra80% merino wool, 20% polyamide366m/100g––15.00 €
Schurwolle, 350m/100g100% wool350m/100g4-5mm–20.00 €

DK (5)

NameFiberRun LengthNeedle SizeGaugePrice from
6-fach Sockenwolle, 390m/150g80% wool, 20% polyamide390m/150g––26.00 €
Irida Merino-Kamel90% wool, 10% camel250m/100g––27.00 €
Irida Seide-Yak65% merino wool, 20% silk, 15% yak250m/100g––27.00 €
Merino-Kaschmir70% merino wool, 30% cashmere260m/100g––20.00 €
Schurwolle, 300m/100g100% wool300m/100g––20.00 €

Aran (4)

NameFiberRun LengthNeedle SizeGaugePrice from
6-fach Sockenwolle, 357m/150g75% wool, 25% polyamide357m/150g––25.00 €
Edelgarn Mit Yak Und Seide, 212m/100g60% merino wool, 20% silk, 20% yak212m/100g––32.00 €
Irida Baby Alpaca, Seide Und Kaschmir Naturbelassen70% baby alpaca, 20% silk, 10% cashmere225m/100g––30.00 €
Irida Mohair Merino Bouclé78% mohair, 13% merino wool, 9% polyamide170m/100g––28.00 €

Jumbo (1)

NameFiberRun LengthNeedle SizeGaugePrice from
Irida Sockenwolle Plastikfrei78% wool, 15% silk, 7% ramie400m/100g––15.00 €